Upcoming Events

Saturday, September 20

8:30pm

S'lichot Program

Mondays, September 22

thru November 10

6:00-7:00pm

Conversational Hebrew

Thursday, September 25

3:30pm

Tashlich on Rosh Hashanah

Sundays, September 28

thru November 23

10:15-10:45am

Beginning Hebrew for Adults

Sundays, September 28

thru May 17

9:00-10:00am

Rabbi’s Class on Maimonides

Saturday, October 4

9:00am - 5:00pm

Bone Marrow Drive

Wednesday, October 8

5:45pm

Pizza in the Hut

7:00pm

Family Sukkot Extravaganza

Saturday, October 11

10:00am - 4:00pm

Shabbat at Black Bear Lake

Sunday, October 12

8:30am - 4:00pm

Trip to "Chasing Dreams - Baseball and Becoming American"

Sunday, October 12 

2:00pm

CROP Walk

Wednesday, October 15

5:45pm

Saucy Simchat Torah

7:00pm

Simchat Torah Service

Saturday, October 18

9:00am

Breakfast and Tot Shabbat

November 4 - 9, 2014

Trip to Prague


Beth Chaim << PreviousNovember 2013 Next >> Google Calendar
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat

27

9:00am Religious School

9:00am Rabbi's Class - 613 Commandments: A Rational Approach to Judaism by Maimonides

9:30am Bagels & Tots Class

10:30am Board Meeting

28

1:00pm Sisterhood Mah Jongg

6:30pm Rel.Sch. Dinner

7:00pm Rel. School

29

7:00pm JFCS Bereavment Group

7:30pm Intro to Judaism

30

4:30pm Religious School

31

1

6:00pm Club 34 Shabbat Sh'Happening

7:00pm Family Shabbat Service

2

8:45am B'nai Mitzvah Parent's Class

8:45am Torah Study

10:00am B'not Mitzvah - Alexa Gamburg & Rachel Judson

7:00pm Game Night - CANCELED

3

9:00am Rabbi's Class - 613 Commandments: A Rational Approach to Judaism by Maimonides

9:00am Religious School

10:45am Tikkun Olam Comm. Mtg.

4

1:00pm Sisterhood Mah Jongg

4:30pm HomeFront-Meal Prep

6:30pm Rel. Sch. Dinner

7:00pm Religious School

5

7:00pm JFCS Bereavment Group

7:30pm Choir Rehearsal

6

11:00am Talmud for Adult Beginners

4:30pm Religious School

7

12:30pm Men's Club Rap @ Little Szechuan

8

8:00pm Shabbat Service

9

8:45am B'nai Mitzvah Parent's Class

8:45am Torah Study

10:00am B'nai Mitzvah - Samuel Gartenberg & Noah Goldner

10

9:00am Religious School

9:00am Rabbi's Class - 613 Commandments: A Rational Approach to Judaism by Maimonides

9:30am Bagels & Tots Class

10:00am Sisterhood Meeting

10:30am Membership Committee

11

1:00pm Sisterhood Mah Jongg

6:30pm Rel. Sch. Dinner

7:00pm Religious School

12

7:00pm JFCS Bereavment Group

7:30pm Intro to Judaism

7:30pm Choir Rehearsal

13

11:00am Talmud for Adult Beginners

4:30pm Religious School

7:30pm Exec. Mtg.

14

15

6:00pm Tot Shabbat Dinner & Service

8:00pm Shabbat Service

16

8:45am Torah Study

10:00am B'not Mitzvah - Arianna Scheff & Sarah Siskind

17

8:00am Men's Club Blood Drive

9:00am Men's Club Meeting

9:00am Rabbi's Class - 613 Commandments: A Rational Approach to Judaism by Maimonides

9:00am Religious School

10:00am Chanukah Gift Shop Sale

1:00pm Israel Trip Info Meeting

18

1:00pm Sisterhood Mah Jongg

6:30pm Rel. Sch. Dinner

7:00pm Religious School

19

7:00pm JFCS Bereavment Group

7:30pm Choir Rehearsal

7:30pm Intro to Judaism

20

11:00am Talmud for Adult Beginners

4:30pm Religious School

6:00pm Pre-School Training

7:00pm CROP Walk Organizers' Meeting

7:30pm CBC Business Networking Group

21

12:30pm Kosher Cafe

22

7:00pm 20/30s Shabbat Dinner at Rabbi Cari's House

8:00pm Shabbat Service - Choir

23

8:45am Torah Study

10:00am 2016 B'nai Mitzvah Family Program

5:30pm Dinner @ Sammy's,NYC

24

9:00am Rabbi's Class - 613 Commandments: A Rational Approach to Judaism by Maimonides

9:00am Religious School

10:00am Chanukah Gift Shop Sale

10:15am Board Meeting

1:00pm Interfaith Thanksgiving Luncheon -away

1:00pm Post Confirmation - off site

25

9:00am Giving Thanks Breakfast - Pre-School

1:00pm Sisterhood Mah Jongg

6:30pm Rel. Sch. Dinner

7:00pm Religious School

26

7:30pm Intro to Judaism

27

Chanukah- First Candle

28

Chanukah - Second Candle

Temple Closed

29

Chanukah - Third Candle

Temple Office Closed

8:00pm Shabbat Service

8:00pm Who Were The Maccabees?

30

Chanukah - Fourth Candle

8:45am Torah Study

10:00am B'nai Mitzvah - Kyla Hunter & Robert Stein